Open Shed Construction at South Ramnagar Jama Masjid, Agartala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Open Shed Construction at South Ramnagar Jama Masjid, Agartala
Tender ID2026_SAMC_76621_1Tender Reference Number42/EE/DIV-I/AMC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.25 L Tender LocationAgartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOpen Shed Construction at South Ramnagar Jama Masjid, Agartala
  • Tender ID2026_SAMC_76621_1
  • Tender Reference Number42/EE/DIV-I/AMC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.25 L
  • Tender LocationAgartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,510
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Open Shed At South Ramnagar Jama Masjid At South Ramnagar Under Ward No-35, Amc

This tender, issued by the Mayor-Agartala Municipal Corporation through The Executive Engineer, Division No-I, AMC, pertains to the **Construction of an open shed at South Ramnagar Jama Masjid, located within Ward No-35 of Agartala Municipal Corporation**. The project is categorized under "Civil Works" and has an estimated tender value of ₹43,25,496, with a specified work period of 120 days. This is an open tender with a single cover submission system. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,510 is mandatory for participation. All relevant documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Place will be the O/O the Executive Engineer, Division No-I, AMC.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Division No-i, Amc.
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Division No-i, Amc.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni Teghi..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Dplan Installation Of Shed And Granite Flooring On Stairs In Stadium..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Training Shed (uac Pit) At Cmp Centre And School..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Dplan Installation Of Shed And Granite Flooring On Stairs In...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Training Shed (uac Pit) At Cmp Centre And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More