| Tender Title | Stadium Civil Works: Shed Installation and Granite Flooring in Panjokhra Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544511_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026AC72BE59 DDAC 4F55 8FB1 971BD57A0819687DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.86 L | Tender Location | Panjokhra Panjokhra , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dplan Installation Of Shed And Granite Flooring On Stairs In Stadium And Shed On Open Gym In Stadium At Vill. Panjokhra Sahib Block Ambala-ii
The Haryana Government, through the office of the Executive Engineer Ambala, represented by Mr. Sahil Sharma, is inviting bids for a civil works project. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544511_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026AC72BE59 DDAC 4F55 8FB1 971BD57A0819687DEV, entails the DPLAN installation of a shed and granite flooring on stairs within the stadium, as well as the construction of a shed on the open gym, located at Village Panjokhra Sahib, Block Ambala-II. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹11,85,837, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹59,300. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover submission process, with the Technical Cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the Financial Cover for the Bill of Quantities. The bidding process opens on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same date and time. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 7, 2026, both at 01:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the attached NIT documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sahil Sharma |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dplan Const. Of Nala From Aanganwari To Culvert And Shed Near..read more
Installation Of Iron Shed In Tirth Dham Khel Stadium At Village..read more
C/o Multistory Parking In Front Of Ramleela Ground And Over Ramleela..read more
Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment And..read more
Vermicompost Shed Flooring and Allied Construction Services for Agricultural Research Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category