| Tender Title | Civil Works for Nala Construction, PHC Wall, and School Hall Refurbishment in Ambala-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544546_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A7D7EA33 DF67 44DB BC67 65D1B004624F687DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.88 L | Tender Location | Khatoli Panjokhra Barnala Khatoli , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,391 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dplan Const. Of Nala From Aanganwari To Culvert And Shed Near Sc Shamshan Ghat At Vill. Khatouli B/wall Of Phc At Vill. Panjokhra Sahib Vitrified Flooring And Pvc Downceiling Of Hall In Front Of School In Vill. Barnala Block Ambala-ii
The Haryana Government, through the office of the Executive Engineer Ambala, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically encompassing the "DPLAN Const. of nala from Aanganwari to culvert and shed near SC shamshan ghat at Vill. Khatouli B/wall of PHC at Vill. Panjokhra sahib Vitrified flooring and PVC downceiling of hall in front of school in Vill. Barnala Block Ambala-II". This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,87,830 and a specified work period of 90 days, is divided into two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online between September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,391 is mandated, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work and submission guidelines can be found within the official tender documents, including a Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number for this procurement is 2026A7D7EA33 DF67 44DB BC67 65D1B004624F687DEV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sahil Sharma |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more
Providing And Fixing Wooden Acoustic Wall Paneling In Lecture Hall I..read more
NAB(V) Administrative Office Refurbishment and Interior Development..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category