Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Restroom Refurbishment: Civil, PH, and Electrical Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Restroom Refurbishment: Civil, PH, and Electrical Works
Tender ID2026_NFC_924114_1Tender Reference NumberC/1449/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.82 Cr Tender LocationNfc, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Restroom Refurbishment: Civil, PH, and Electrical Works
  • Tender ID2026_NFC_924114_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/1449/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationNfc, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,64,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied Works In Various Plants And Office Buildings In Nfc-hyderabad.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/1449/2026, is an open tender for the Refurbishment of existing Restrooms including civil, PH, electrical, and other allied works across various plants and office buildings within the Nuclear Fuel Complex (NFC) in Hyderabad. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,82,00,000, requires completion within 545 days. Bidders are advised that the tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid components, including scanned copies of EMD, financial turnover, profit and loss statements, solvency certificates, bidding capacity, completion certificates of prior works, work orders for ongoing projects, lists of construction plant and machinery, technical staff details, registration, GST, PAN, ESI, EPF, LIN, bidder declarations, IPR letters, undertakings, and duly filled Forms A to H, along with other documents as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which must be filled and uploaded. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, totaling ₹9,64,000, payable to the Pay and Account Officer, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All submissions and queries should adhere to these stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer And Dce (ced, Pd And Ep)
AddressCivil Engineering Division, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad-500062
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More