Multistory Parking Construction at Reckong Peo, District Kinnaur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multistory Parking Construction at Reckong Peo, District Kinnaur
Tender ID2026_PWD_142323_2Tender Reference NumberPW/KNR/E-Tender/26-7546-60 dt. 25-8-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.62 L Tender LocationReckong Peo , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultistory Parking Construction at Reckong Peo, District Kinnaur
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142323_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPW/KNR/E-Tender/26-7546-60 dt. 25-8-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.62 L
  • Tender LocationReckong Peo,Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Multistory Parking In Front Of Ramleela Ground And Over Ramleela Ground At Reckong Peo In District Kinnaur (hp) (sh- Construction Of Sitting Steps, Steel Works, Flooring/granite/marble Works, Stone Soling, Pcc And Plastering Works, Protection W

This tender, referenced as PW/KNR/E-Tender/26-7546-60 dt. 25-8-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of HPPWD Division Kalpa, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Construction of a Multistory Parking facility in front of and over the Ramleela ground at Reckong Peo, District Kinnaur (HP)." Specifically, the scope of work includes the construction of sitting steps, steel works, flooring (Granite/Marble), stone soling, PCC, plastering, and protection works, with an estimated tender value of ₹62,61,660 and a work period of 60 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 4, 2026, 06:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,26,000. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o EE HPPWD Kalpa. Important documents for submission include PWD Form 7/8, registration certificates, EPF, GST, PAN, work completion certificates for similar nature works, details of work in hand, list of machinery, cost of tender and EMD, turnover details for the last five years, and latest ITR and GST returns.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressHppwd Division Kalpa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv (s)..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Covered Car Parking At New Atc Tower Cum Technical..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Covered Car Parking At New Atc Tower Cum...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More