Construction of Training Shed with UAC Pit at CMP Centre and School, Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Training Shed with UAC Pit at CMP Centre and School, Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785871_1Tender Reference Number8155/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.04 Cr Tender LocationGe(south) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Training Shed with UAC Pit at CMP Centre and School, Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785871_1
  • Tender Reference Number8155/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe(south) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,79,205
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Training Shed (uac Pit) At Cmp Centre And School Under Ge (south) Bangalore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8155/E8, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer (South) Bangalore, located at No 1 Ulsoor Road, Bangalore 42 (PIN 560042). The project involves the "PROVN OF TRAINING SHED (UAC PIT) AT CMP CENTRE AND SCHOOL UNDER GE (SOUTH) BANGALORE" and falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,04,20,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,79,205. This is an Open Tender for which applications can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE(South)BANGALORE office. The work is to be completed within 270 days. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹1,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and it is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Important documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(south)bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer (south) &#x0d No 1 Ulsoor Road Bangalore 42&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Director General National Security Guard Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Up-gradation Of Zorawar And Shivaji Hall Of Training Centre At Nsg..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Of Offrs Md Accn At Aec Training College And..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Scheduled Tribes And Scheduled Castes Development Department Tender

Construction Of 2nos. Of Addl. Class&#x0d Room At Govt. Secondary Training&#x0d..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Director General National Security Guard Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Up-gradation Of Zorawar And Shivaji Hall Of Training Centre At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Of Offrs Md Accn At Aec Training College...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Scheduled Tribes And Scheduled Castes Development Department Tender

Construction Of 2nos. Of Addl. Class&#x0d Room At Govt. Secondary...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More