| Tender Title | Construction of Family Welfare Centre at Chaf Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785725_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8554/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,867 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore, seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF FAMILY WELFARE CENTRE AT CHAF BANGALORE". The work involves Civil Works with an estimated EMD of ₹87,867 and a tender fee of ₹500. The contract type is Item Rate, and the tender is open for submission from 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) BANGALORE. Document downloads are available from 21-Aug-2026 at 05:35 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of enlistment details, DD, GST and EPF registration letters, contractor's work load, and any other NIT-specified documents in PDF format. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The period of work is specified as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This is a Central Government Ministry/Department tender, advertised as an Open Tender, and payment of fees is to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more
Provn Of Roof Top Enclosure On Second And Third Floors Of..read more
Addn/ Altn To Mdtc Ward At Chaf Banglaore..read more
Horticultural Development and Upkeep of Community Parks and Welfare Centers in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category