| Tender Title | Provision of Collapsible Gates and Civil Works at RTC Chaf Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787201_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8592/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf Bangalore
This tender seeks bids for the Provision of Collapsible Gate and Allied Works at RTC, Chaf, Bangalore, a critical civil works project. The tender is being invited by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore, a Central Government entity under the E-IN-C Branch, Military Engineer Services. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals as an Open Tender, with a two-cover system. Cover 1, for Fee/PreQual/Technical, necessitates scanned copies of enlistment details, application with Demand Draft, GST and EPF registration letters, contractor's workload, and any other documents as specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,850 are mandatory, payable to GE (AF) Bangalore. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is also 60 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:50 AM until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all enclosed tender documents and adhere to the specified submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Roof Top Enclosure On Second And Third Floors Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Addn/ Altn To Mdtc Ward At Chaf Banglaore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category