| Tender Title | Civil Works for Paediatric Department Enhancements at CHAF Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787099_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8590/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,796 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8590/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the "PROVISION OF VARIOUS WORK SERVICES AT PAEDIATRIC DEPTT AT CHAF BANGALORE." The works are to be carried out under an Item Rate contract and are expected to be completed within 60 days. The tender is being invited by GE (AF) BANGALORE, a Central Government organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested parties are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,796, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of enlistment details, application with DD, GST and EPF registration letters, work load of the contractor, and any other documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download period begins on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM and ends on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) BANGALORE. This tender is for qualified contractors to provide essential work services at the Paediatric Department of CHAF Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more
Provn Of Roof Top Enclosure On Second And Third Floors Of..read more
Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Addn/ Altn To Mdtc Ward At Chaf Banglaore..read more
Civil Engineering Drafting Services for BHEL Service Points..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category