| Tender Title | MDTC Ward Additions and Alterations Civil Works at CHAF Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787198_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8591/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,678 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Mdtc Ward At Chaf Banglaore
This tender invites experienced contractors to bid for the "ADDN/ ALTN TO MDTC WARD AT CHAF BANGLAORE" project, a civil works contract managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore. The work is valued at an undisclosed amount and is expected to be completed within 60 days of the contract award. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit separate financial and technical proposals. The bid submission period opens on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,678 is required, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE at Bangalore. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) BANGALORE. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, at 11:45 AM and September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Cover 1 should include scanned copies of enlistment details with DD, GST and EPF registration letters, contractor's workload, and any other documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Clarifications regarding the tender can be sought between September 2, 2026, and September 9, 2026. The tender reference number is 8591/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more
Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Roof Top Enclosure On Second And Third Floors Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category