| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at Government Secondary Training School, Bhalulata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_STSCD_139579_1 | Tender Reference Number | ITDAPAN-02/2026-27, |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.58 L | Tender Location | Itda, Panposh , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 2nos. Of Addl. Class&#x0d Room At Govt. Secondary Training&#x0d School, Bhalulata Under Bisra Block
This tender, ID 2026_STSCD_139579_1, is for the National Competitive Bid for the Construction of two additional classrooms at the Government Secondary Training School in Bhalulata, under the Bisra block. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category with an estimated tender value of ₹31,58,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The inviting authority is the Project Administrator, ITDA Panposh, Uditnagar, with the ST and SC Development Department as the parent organization. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,580 is mandatory, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract form will be based on a percentage basis, and a single cover system will be employed, requiring documents such as PAN, GST, registration, license, work experience, and affidavits, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Administrator |
| Address | Itda Panposh&#x0d Uditnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category