NSG Manesar Training Centre: Zorawar and Shivaji Hall Upgradation Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NSG Manesar Training Centre: Zorawar and Shivaji Hall Upgradation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_NSG_924494_1Tender Reference Number40/CS/2026-27/NSG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.10 Cr Tender LocationNsg Campus Manesar, Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNSG Manesar Training Centre: Zorawar and Shivaji Hall Upgradation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_NSG_924494_1
  • Tender Reference Number40/CS/2026-27/NSG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationNsg Campus Manesar, Gurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,20,576
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Up-gradation Of Zorawar And Shivaji Hall Of Training Centre At Nsg Camp Manesar

This tender is for the Up-gradation of Zorawar and Shivaji Halls of the Training Centre at the National Security Guard (NSG) Camp, Manesar, Gurugram. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,10,28,813 and a proposed work period of 270 days. The inviting authority is the Officer Commanding, Construction Squadron, NSG Manesar, under the Directorate General, National Security Guard, Ministry of Home Affairs. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 comprises the Tender Notice, Fee/Pre-Qualification, and Technical Bid documents, and Cover 2 is for the Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,20,576, payable to PAO HQ NSG, New Delhi. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically between 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM at the Construction Squadron, NSG Manesar. Please refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and detailed technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Officer Commanding
AddressConstruction Sqn. Nsg Manesar, Gurgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Central Training Hall Upgrade and Renovation..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Enhances Training with Computer Lab Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences Tender

NIMHANS Bangalore Lift and Electrical Panel Upgrades for De-addiction Centre and..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Central Training Hall Upgrade and Renovation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Enhances Training with Computer Lab Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences Tender

NIMHANS Bangalore Lift and Electrical Panel Upgrades for De-addiction Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More