Indian Army Central Training Hall Upgrade and Renovation

Works
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Central Training Hall Upgrade and Renovation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7773862Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Central Training Hall Upgrade and Renovation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7773862
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its office located in Nashik. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7773862, this opportunity pertains to the Upgradation of the Central Training Hall, with a total quantity of one (1) unit. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender, dated 25-07-2026, seeks qualified entities to undertake the crucial upgrade of a vital training facility, emphasizing the strategic importance of this project for the organization's operational readiness and personnel development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_of_upgrade_class_room_2026-07-10-19-17-31_e9440cde40708f29c2e8bf7a74345281.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9591740.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827444.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Hotel Meeting and Training Room Booking Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Specialized Training Aids and Demonstration Models..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Hotel Meeting and Training Room Booking Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Specialized Training Aids and Demonstration Models...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More