Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950191Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950191
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950191, is issued by the Directorate of Technical Education on behalf of the Higher Education Department Uttarakhand, with the tender dated 25-08-2026. The procurement opportunity, titled "C L Practical Upgrade," is open for bids from 25-08-2026 at 9:22 AM until 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender specifically calls for the supply of a comprehensive range of laboratory equipment, including but not limited to Bernoullis Theorem Apparatus, Metacentric Height Apparatus, Impact of Jet Apparatus, Reynolds Apparatus, Discharge Over Notches Apparatus, Le Chatelier Mould with ISI Certification Mark, Speedy Moisture Meter, Liquid Limit Device, Compaction Test Apparatus, Core Cutter, Sand Pouring Cylinder Apparatus, Vicat Apparatus, Laboratory Electric Oven, Ring and Ball Apparatus, Slump Test Apparatus with Tamping Rod and Base Plate, Digital Concrete Test Hammer with NCCBM calibration Certificate, Digital Compression Testing Machine (1000kN capacity), Torsion Testing Machine, Laboratory California Bearing Ratio Test Apparatus, and various sizes of sieves (G.I. Frame 45cm dia, Brass Frame 20cm dia) with accompanying pans and covers, as well as Pycnometers. A total quantity of 94 items are being sought under this tender. The intended location for these supplies is associated with Govt. Polytechnic, Mallasalam, Almora, Uttarakhand, with the office of application being Srinagar Garhwal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-22-11-19-33_47fe62edeea5aee00f0e5e20ae907b4c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793302.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFINAL_0ef676ef-e629-42fd-8f0c1787378742711_gpmallasalamb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

GPU H200 Upgrade and Installation Services for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Construction Of It Laboratory At Govt Degree College Lohaghat District Champawat..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

GPU H200 Upgrade and Installation Services for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bridge Ropeway Tunnel And Other Infrastructure Development Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Construction Of It Laboratory At Govt Degree College Lohaghat District...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More