Pachmarhi Officer Accommodation Civil Maintenance and Refurbishment Project

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pachmarhi Officer Accommodation Civil Maintenance and Refurbishment Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786454_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8807/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePachmarhi Officer Accommodation Civil Maintenance and Refurbishment Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786454_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8807/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maint Of Offrs Md Accn At Aec Training College And Centre Pachmarhi

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through AGE(I) PACHMARHI, invites bids for the "WELCOME MAINT OF OFFRS MD ACCN AT AEC TRAINING COLLEGE AND CENTRE PACHMARHI". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a work completion period of 180 days. The bid submission period opens on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) PACHMARHI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is required, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including scanned copies of application for bid opening, DD/Banker's cheque as tender fee, GST registration, EPF code and ESIC certificates, enlistment letter (or documents for un-enlisted contractors), and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The Tender Reference Number is AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8807/E8).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Project Office, Digital Dispensary,..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services In Or Md Accn Of Tithwal, Mh And..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Upholstery Refurbishment for Workers' Rest Room Sofas at Production Floor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Otm Accommodation At Hayuliang Under Ge P Lohitpur..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Project Office, Digital...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services In Or Md Accn Of Tithwal, Mh...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Upholstery Refurbishment for Workers' Rest Room Sofas at Production Floor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Otm Accommodation At Hayuliang Under Ge P Lohitpur...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More