Pachmarhi Civil Works for Smart Periodical Services at AEC Training College

Works
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pachmarhi Civil Works for Smart Periodical Services at AEC Training College
Tender ID2026_MES_786457_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8806/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePachmarhi Civil Works for Smart Periodical Services at AEC Training College
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786457_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8806/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Smart Periodical Services In Or Md Accn Of Tithwal, Mh And Def Civilian Md Accn At Aec Training College And Centre Pachmarhi

This tender, reference number AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8806/E8), is for SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES in OR MD ACCN of Tithwal, MH, and DEF CIVILIAN MD ACCN at AEC Training College and Centre Pachmarhi. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹9,00,000, with an estimated period of work of 180 days. The tender is being invited by AGE(I) PACHMARHI, located at AGE (Indpt) Pachmarhi, Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881. Key dates for this open tender include document download from August 26, 2026, at 01:05 PM to September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,000, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, requiring scanned copies of various supporting documents including application for bid opening, DD/Banker cheque as tender fee, GST registration, EPF Code Registration and ESIC Certificate, enlistment letter (if applicable), and documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Of Offrs Md Accn At Aec Training College And..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Systems for Staff Training College..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Pilot Training Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

690V Switchboard Training for Nistar Class Ships at ND(V)..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Of Offrs Md Accn At Aec Training College...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Systems for Staff Training...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Pilot Training Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

690V Switchboard Training for Nistar Class Ships at ND(V)...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More