690V Switchboard Training for Nistar Class Ships at ND(V)

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 690V Switchboard Training for Nistar Class Ships at ND(V)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908630Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title690V Switchboard Training for Nistar Class Ships at ND(V)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908630
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **Indian Navy** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, concerns a critical training requirement. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7908630**, is open for applications from **26-08-2026 at 12:01 PM** and will close on **16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The core of this opportunity lies in providing specialized **"Custom Bid for Services - TRAINING ON 690V SWITCHBOARD FOR NISTAR CLASS SHIPS AT ND(V) PREMISES"**. This signifies a demand for expert training services focused on the operation and maintenance of 690V switchboards specifically for the Nistar class of ships, to be conducted at the ND(V) premises. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this vital training initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Govt.teachers Training Institute&#x0d Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works Urgent&#x0d Repair..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Scheduled Tribes And Scheduled Castes Development Department Tender

Construction Of 2nos. Of Addl. Class&#x0d Room At Govt. Secondary Training&#x0d..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Govt.teachers Training Institute&#x0d Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works Urgent&#x0d...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Scheduled Tribes And Scheduled Castes Development Department Tender

Construction Of 2nos. Of Addl. Class&#x0d Room At Govt. Secondary...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More