ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973509, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to the supply of two (2) units of ADFCR Circuit Diagrams specifically designed for technical training purposes. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 12:11 PM and the bid end date of 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for enhancing the technical training capabilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_demostration_display_2026-08-29-12-00-56_09bbba68632fd7d2635c4a6c6f0521a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820485.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technical Training Digital Display Monitoring System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tactical Training Lane Establishment for Indian Army Course Students..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Selection Of A Professional Service Provider For Supply Of Services On..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat Trauma..read more

Others , Others

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technical Training Digital Display Monitoring System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tactical Training Lane Establishment for Indian Army Course Students...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Selection Of A Professional Service Provider For Supply Of Services...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat...read more

Others , Others

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More