| Tender Title | Government Teachers Training Institute Kannur Classroom Urgent Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866668_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BLDG/6088/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 L | Tender Location | Kannur , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1395 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,467 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Govt.teachers Training Institute&#x0d Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works Urgent&#x0d Repair Works To Old Classroom At Govt Teachers&#x0d Training Institute Kannur
The Public Works Department (PWD), through its Buildings Subdivision in Kannur, is inviting tenders for urgent repair works at the old classrooms of the Government Teachers Training Institute in Kannur. This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/6088/2026-2027, seeks contractors for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,98,685 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,467. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 24th August 2026 at 05:00 PM until 5th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, from 24th August 2026 at 05:00 PM to 5th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM in Kannur. A tender fee of ₹1,100 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of GST) are applicable. While EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit is allowed, interested parties must refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications on EMD payment and other submission requirements, including the necessary documents for Cover 1, which includes bid submission letters, preliminary agreements, integrity pact certificates, requisition for e-payment, contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, the bid document itself, and the quoted BOQ. This is an item rate contract, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Buildings Subdivision Kannur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NAB Classroom Structured LAN and Wi-Fi Infrastructure Installation at IIM Calcutta..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category