| Tender Title | Almora Food and Craft Institute: Development, Operations, and Skill Training for Hospitality and Tourism | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_UTDB_87059_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3176/2-4-62/2025-26 dated 09.09.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Devali, Almora , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-10 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-12 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-09-10 03:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2025-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For Training And Skill Development In Hospitality, Tourism And Allied Sectors
This tender is invited by the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board (UTDB) for the comprehensive development, operation, and maintenance of the Food and Craft Institute located in Almora. The primary objective of this initiative is to foster training and skill development within the hospitality, tourism, and allied sectors. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3176/2-4-62/2025-26 and Tender ID 2025_UTDB_87059_1, requires a lump-sum form of contract. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on August 20, 2026, at 03:45 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on October 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for October 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2025, at 12:00 PM at the UTDB office in Dehradun. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to CEO, UTDB, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to CEO, UTDB. The work involves the development, ongoing operations, and maintenance of the institute, aiming to enhance the skilled workforce in Uttarakhand's vital tourism and hospitality industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Utdb |
| Address | Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board &#x0d Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Paryatan Bhawan, &#x0d Near O.n.g.c. Helipad, Nimbuwala, &#x0d Garhi Cantt, Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Empanelment Of Nsdc, Ssc, Gov Of..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore..read more
Virtual Reality And Artificial Intelligence Based Maintenance Training System For Su-30..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category