Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,89,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for **Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline 4 Thirdparty location skill development** to be provided to the **Directorate Of Tribal Welfare Uttarakhand Dehradun**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961523**, is issued by the **Directorate Of Tribal Welfare** within the **MinistryState Name** of **Uttarakhand**, with their registered address at 248001Directorate of TribalWelfare Saheed bhagat SinghColony Adhoiwala PostDalanwala UttarakhandDehradun. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on **25-08-2026 at 5:32 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **1289700.0** is required for participation in this tender. The Directorate is looking for service providers capable of delivering comprehensive skill development programs at third-party locations within Uttarakhand, focusing on vocational training as per the specified version and offline delivery model.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More