Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air Force

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970237, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Dated 28-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender seeks proposals for Vocational Training Services, specifically Version 2 of the "online 8 BuyersLocation Quality Evaluation of Textiles and Garments (QETG-DLP) Course." This procurement is essential for enhancing the capabilities within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Online Professional Training Services for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat Trauma..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Online Professional Training Services for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

ADFCR Circuit Diagrams for Indian Army Technical Training...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More