Online Professional Training Services for Indian Army

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online Professional Training Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline Professional Training Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver Professional Training Services (Version 2), specifically in an online format, as detailed within the Scope of Work. Issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7947370) offers a comprehensive engagement commencing on August 27, 2026, at 1:47 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procuring authority, located in Central Delhi, seeks highly competent organizations to fulfill these essential training requirements, emphasizing online delivery to maximize reach and efficiency. Interested parties are encouraged to review the complete Scope of Work to ensure alignment with their capabilities and to prepare a submission that clearly demonstrates their expertise and proposed solution for this vital training initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more

Others , Others

Government Commerce College Tender

Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Professional Training Services for the Ministry of Defence..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development...read more

Others , Others

Government Commerce College Tender

Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Professional Training Services for the Ministry of Defence...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More