| Tender Title | Indian Navy Professional Training Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7793678 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,365 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is hereby issuing a tender for "Professional Training Services (Version 2) - offlineWeekdays," with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793678. This procurement opportunity, dated 19-08-2026, is open for applications from 19-08-2026 at 2:41 PM until the closing date of 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 43,365.0 is required for participation. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential training services, contributing to the operational readiness and advancement of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more
National Cadet Corps Professional Training Services Procurement..read more
Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services..read more
Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri..read more
Professional Training Services for the Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category