Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for Professional Training Services, specifically categorized as "offline-Weekdays," as part of the Government Commerce College Naroda's initiative under the Education Department Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943120, is being managed by the Gujarat office and is open for applications from August 20, 2026, at 6:24 PM, concluding on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their qualifications and proposals for these vital training services to be delivered at the college, located at 382345 Govt. Commerce College, Bh Jan Seva Kendra, Near Manohar Villa Crossroad, Nikol-Naroda Road, Naroda, Ahmedabad, within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Professional Training Services for the Ministry of Defence..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hqids Tender

Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Professional Training Services for the Ministry of Defence...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hqids Tender

Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More