| Tender Title | Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904909 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hqids, and is assigned Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904909. The opportunity, dated 25-08-2026, pertains to Professional Training Services (Version 2) – offline, weekdays. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 2:19 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and scope of work for these professional training services will be provided within the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more
Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services..read more
Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services..read more
Professional Training Services for the Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category