| Tender Title | Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973298 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Giridh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), an organization under the Ministry of Coal, Government of India, for the provision of Vocational Training Services. Specifically, the bid pertains to "Version 2 - offline 4 BuyersLocation Training on Advanced Agricultural techniques," as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973298. The training will be conducted by Coal India Limited at their Giridih office, located at 815311 Office of GM Giridih CCL Beniadih Giridih-815311, Jharkhand. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:50 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender, dated 29-08-2026, represents an opportunity for service providers to deliver essential vocational training in advanced agricultural techniques to CCL personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia..read more
Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil..read more
Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services..read more
Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more
Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category