Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852112Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852112
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for conducting a vocational training program on a Diploma in IT for thirty individuals, as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852112, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, dated 28-08-2026. The scope of work encompasses the hiring of suitable classroom facilities, encompassing their utilization and ongoing maintenance. Furthermore, it requires the provision and management of faculty fees, student registration fees for a Computer Application Associates Course, and associated certificate charges with NCVET accreditation. Essential supplies such as stationery for thirty students, printing of publicity materials including banners in multiple sizes and pamphlets, and general administration expenses are also included. This initiative, with a total quantity of 2100, is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 12:03 PM until 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The successful bidder will be instrumental in delivering this vital training initiative at the Kargil location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_spn_2026-07-29-20-25-37_9a6bae94675b4c4ba64eb14b12afe5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681249.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Secondary Education Department Tender

Vocational Lab Kit Consumable Supply and Management for Shravasti District Educational..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Vocational Lab Kit Consumables Supply for DIOS Shravasti Facility Management..read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Training Services for Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Secondary Education Department Tender

Vocational Lab Kit Consumable Supply and Management for Shravasti District...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Vocational Lab Kit Consumables Supply for DIOS Shravasti Facility Management...read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Training Services for Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More