| Tender Title | Vocational Lab Kit Consumable Supply and Management for Shravasti District Educational Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals from qualified service providers for the provision of Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis, specifically for Vocational Lab Kit Consumables required by the Directorate of Secondary Education, Uttar Pradesh. The contract will be managed by the Secondary Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, with the operational hub likely located at the 28 Camp Office, 29 18 Park Road, Hazratganj, Lucknow 226001. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964018, is open for applications between 26-08-2026 at 4:15 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is mandated for all participating bidders. The scope of services explicitly includes the procurement and supply of vocational lab kit consumables, with the cost of these consumables to be fully integrated and inclusive within the overall contract price. Potential bidders are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documentation to understand the specific requirements and deliverables related to the effective management and replenishment of these essential educational materials for vocational laboratories across the Shravasti district, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vocational Lab Kit Consumables Supply for DIOS Shravasti Facility Management..read more
Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more
Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Networking Trainer Educational Kit Procurement for Government Polytechnic Valsad..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for MRIDULA Vocational Lab Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category