| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Consumables Supply for MRIDULA Vocational Lab Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964029 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964029, is issued by the Secondary Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the provision of Facility Management Services. Specifically, the requirement pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - DIOSOFFICE MRIDULA VOCATIONAL LAB Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)" for the Lucknow office. The bid period commences on 26-08-2026 at 4:07 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 107,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a significant contract for service providers capable of delivering comprehensive facility management, including the crucial element of supplying all necessary consumables for the MRIDULA VOCATIONAL LAB as part of the lump-sum contract cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vocational Lab Kit Consumable Supply and Management for Shravasti District Educational..read more
Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category