| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7807747 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for a custom bid concerning **VERTICAL WIND TUNNEL TRAINING** services. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7807747**, will commence on **19-08-2026 at 1:02 PM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹35,000.0** is required for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity is specifically for service providers qualified to deliver high-quality vertical wind tunnel training to meet the demanding requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services..read more
Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of The..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more
Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services..read more
Indian Army Professional Training Services in Jalpaiguri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category