Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of Vertical Wind Tunnel Training services for the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7808007, this opportunity commences on August 12, 2026, at 3:04 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of eight (8) units of Vertical Wind Tunnel Training. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical training requirement to the specified office, as dated August 12, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-07-20-10-08-07_55e53fd327b003e79936c248816a395a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9630768.pdf
  • Document
    1784524668.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services..read more

Others , Others

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of The..read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Professional Training Services Procurement..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Government Commerce College Tender

Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services...read more

Others , Others

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of...read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Professional Training Services Procurement...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Government Commerce College Tender

Government Commerce College Naroda Professional Training Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More