Upholstery Refurbishment for Workers' Rest Room Sofas at Production Floor

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Upholstery Refurbishment for Workers' Rest Room Sofas at Production Floor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUpholstery Refurbishment for Workers' Rest Room Sofas at Production Floor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, concerns the critical refurbishment of upholstery for sofas located in workers' rest rooms at the production floor. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843507, this opportunity falls under the broader category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit Hiring of Services towards for Refurbishment of Upholstery of Sofas at Workers Rest Rooms at Production Floor Service Provider." The tender opens for bidding on September 1st, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and closes on September 2nd, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective service providers are invited to submit their proposals to address this specific need for upholstery refurbishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More