Box Culvert Construction in Katiya Mohalla, Ward No. 2, Deori

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Box Culvert Construction in Katiya Mohalla, Ward No. 2, Deori
Tender ID2026_UAD_531961_1Tender Reference Number957
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.49 L Tender LocationDeori , Raisen , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBox Culvert Construction in Katiya Mohalla, Ward No. 2, Deori
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_531961_1
  • Tender Reference Number957
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.49 L
  • Tender LocationDeori,Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,364
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Box Puliya At Katiya Mohalla At Ward No 02 Deori

This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Deori, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF BOX PULIYA AT KATIYA MOHALLA AT WARD NO 02 DEORI" in Deori. The tender is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works - Others product category and Constructions sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹16,48,551 with a contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,364 and a tender fee of ₹5,295, payable online. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including an affidavit, organization details, and EMD/Tender fee receipts, along with PWD, PAN, GST, and EPF registration details, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM at Nagar Parishad Deori. Bid validity is stipulated for 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the NIT Document and accompanying tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Muncipal Officer
AddressNagar Parishad Deori
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward No 15 Deori..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15 Deori..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward 13 Deori..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward No 15 Deori...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward 13 Deori...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More