| Tender Title | Construction of 3-Meter Span Box Culvert on Delhi Saharanpur Road, Ghaziabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMRT_1174134_1 | Tender Reference Number | 7055/96M/E-TEN/BSR-O/26-27 Dated 08.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ghaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2714 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road New Bus Stand No- 2 In Km 3
This tender outlines an open competitive bidding process for the Construction of a Box Culvert with a 3-meter span, located across the Delhi Saharanpur Road at New Bus Stand No. 2, within Kilometer 3. The project is being tendered by the Chief Engineer, Meerut Zone, PWD Meerut, with the inviting authority being SE, BSR-O, PWD, Bulandshahar. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical civil works project, which is scheduled for a bid opening on September 12, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,17,000 is required, with exemption through BG/ST being permissible. The tender fee is ₹2,714, payable online. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the SE, BSR-O, PWD, Bulandshahar office. Prospective bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the specified timelines and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Bsr-o, Pwd, Bulandshahar |
| Address | Se, Bsr-o, Pwd, Bulandshahar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road..read more
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more
Reconstruction Of New Cd Work (span Culvert) On Megarda Road At..read more
Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68),..read more
Construction Of Long Span Bridge Across Apaw River On Road From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category