| Tender Title | Construction of Mukti Dham at Ward No 15, Deori | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531971_1 | Tender Reference Number | 957 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.82 L | Tender Location | Deori , Raisen , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,822 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward No 15 Deori
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 957 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_531971_1, is an Open Tender invited by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Deori. The scope of work involves the CONSTRUCTION OF MUKTI DHAM AT WARD NO 15 DEORI, a civil construction project with a tendered value of ₹1,82,234 and an estimated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents including PWD, PAN, GST, EPF registration, an affidavit on a ₹100 non-judicial stamp for organization details, EMD fee receipt, and tender fee receipt. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,822, and the tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 processing fee, totaling ₹2,295. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM at Nagar Parishad Deori. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and tender documents can be found in the uploaded NIT Document and Tender Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Muncipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Parishad Deori |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15 Deori..read more
Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Aaganwadi To Sageer Bhai At Ward No..read more
Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori Village..read more
Construction Of Mukta Monch At Bharat Shabha Field Sansad No Xiv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category