| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Aaganwadi to Sageer Bhai in Ward No. 10, Deori | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531967_1 | Tender Reference Number | 957 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.57 L | Tender Location | Deori , Raisen , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,569 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road Aaganwadi To Sageer Bhai At Ward No 10 Deori (note-opc Cement 43 Grade Use Mandatory)
This tender, issued by the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Deori, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, invites bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AAGANWADI TO SAGEER BHAI AT WARD NO 10 DEORI**. This open tender opportunity pertains to Civil Works – Others, specifically within the construction sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,56,890, with a mandatory requirement for the use of OPC Cement 43 Grade. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid submission period mirrors this availability, commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5,569 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹2,295. Bid opening will take place at Nagar Parishad Deori on September 10, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The work is slated for completion within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties are urged to carefully review all tender documents, including but not limited to, Affidavits, Organization Details, EMD and Tender Fee Receipts, PWD, PAN, GST, and EPF Registration for Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Muncipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Parishad Deori |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15 Deori..read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category