| Tender Title | Construction of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori in Deori | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531969_1 | Tender Reference Number | 957 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.24 L | Tender Location | Deori , Raisen , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,239 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15 Deori
This tender invitation, issued by the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Deori, a State Government and UT organization under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF MUKTI DHAM RODA BAMHORI AT WARD NO 15 DEORI**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically within the 'CONSTRUCTIONS' sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,23,875 and a completion period of 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically between August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM at Nagar Parishad Deori. A tender fee of ₹2,295 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,239 are required. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents including PWD, PAN, GST, and EPF registration, alongside affidavits and EMD/tender fee receipts. Cover 2 is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Muncipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Parishad Deori |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori Village..read more
Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad (u.p)..read more
Aadarsh Moksh Dham Vikas Karya 7gb B..read more
Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category