CSR Community Building Renovations in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori Villages

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CSR Community Building Renovations in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori Villages
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110582_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCSR Community Building Renovations in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori Villages
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110582_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori Village Under Csr

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive renovation of community buildings located in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori villages, undertaken as part of their Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives. This limited tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "Miscellaneous Works." The project is situated at the Sipat Super Thermal Power Project, Pincode 495555. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this work, which has a stipulated period of 240 days for completion and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,00,000, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the last date for document download and bid submission is September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Containerised Shooting Range Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Stage In Santosh Girls High School, Maliara Under Csr..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Containerised Shooting Range Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Stage In Santosh Girls High School, Maliara Under...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More