| Tender Title | Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920153 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920153, is being issued by the Horticulture and Food Processing Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, through their office in Bhopal. Dated 14-08-2026, this opportunity focuses on the critical area of Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments, specifically within the scope of Mukti Dham services. The bid will commence on 14-08-2026 at 4:05 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This tender is crucial for ensuring the continued operational integrity and necessary upgrades of essential plant systems and equipment within the Mukti Dham facilities across Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more
Pollution Control Equipment Waste Gas Sealing System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more
KEM Hospital Fire Extinguishing Aerosol System Maintenance and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category