| Tender Title | Pollution Control Equipment Waste Gas Sealing System Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7715135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7715135, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically Rourkela Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. Dated 27-06-2026, this opportunity is for a "Custom Bid for Services" pertaining to the "Repair or Maintenance of Waste Gas Sealing Systems of Pollution Control Equipments." The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to note that this tender is managed by the Contract Cell Works Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operational Maintenance and Technological Upkeep for COB10 & COB11 By-Product Plant..read more
Indian Coast Guard Pest and Insect Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South Regional..read more
Environmental Monitoring and Statutory Compliance Reporting Services for REPM Vizag..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity Regulatory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category