| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Pest and Insect Control Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835920 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, for essential **Pest and Animal Control Services**. Specifically, this is a maintenance contract for the control of general pests and insects, as detailed in the Statement of Work (SOW). The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835920**, is being managed from their Mumbai office. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 14,500.0** is required. This tender, dated **07-08-2026**, presents a critical opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational readiness and hygiene standards of the Indian Coast Guard.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mysore Air Force Base Termite and Red Ant Pest Control Maintenance..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South Regional..read more
Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category