Mysore Air Force Base Termite and Red Ant Pest Control Maintenance Contract

Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mysore Air Force Base Termite and Red Ant Pest Control Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMysore Air Force Base Termite and Red Ant Pest Control Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967644, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The scope of this requirement is for a comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Service, specifically a three-month maintenance contract for Anti Termite and Red Ant Insect Treatment. The service is to be provided at premises located in Mysore. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:11 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This is a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their expertise in maintaining a pest-free environment for a vital defense establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of Corporate..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for National Institute of Oceanography..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for National Institute of...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More