KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, emanating from the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically within Zone 1 at KEM Hospital, Parel (PIN 400012), presents a critical requirement for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - hospital Work of Replacement Maintenance and Installation of False Ceiling, Electrical and Air Conditioning Systems at Diet Section, Mortuary, Forensic Department and .. ". This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964263, is a significant undertaking within the Maharashtra region, initiated on 26-08-2026 and closing on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses vital upgrades and maintenance across essential hospital facilities, demanding expertise in false ceiling, electrical systems, and air conditioning, specifically targeting the Diet Section, Mortuary, and Forensic Department, among other areas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Smoke Extraction System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Smoke Extraction System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More