| Tender Title | KEM Hospital Smoke Extraction System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969015 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically within Zone 1, with the bid reference GEM/2026/B/7969015. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 5:53 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital CSMC of Smoke Extraction System along with Filtration at KEM Hospital Service Provider" category. The project is located at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai, 400012, within the state of Maharashtra. Interested service providers are invited to submit their bids for this critical maintenance and installation project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction System..read more
KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services..read more
KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services..read more
KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
KEM Hospital Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category