| Tender Title | Mukta Monch Construction at Bharat Shabha Field, Uttar Mokamberia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020308_1 | Tender Reference Number | 47/UMGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.14 L | Tender Location | Uttar Mokamberia Gp , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Mukta Monch At Bharat Shabha Field Sansad No Xiv 15 Id 113763025&#x0d &#x0d &#x0d
This tender is for the "Construction of Mukta Monch at Bharat Shabha Field Sansad No XIV 15 ID 113763025," as part of the Mukta Mancha sub-category under Civil Works. The project, overseen by the Zilla Parishad, is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹2,14,000 and a work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹4,300, payable to PRADHAN UTTAR MOKAMBERIA GP. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of PRADHAN UMGP. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 comprising the Signed NIT, Company Details, Credentials, and TDF EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹750, payable to PRADHAN UTTAR MOKAMBERIA GP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Umgp |
| Address | Uttar Mokamberia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Fencing At Playing Field At Chandrigam..read more
Construction Of New Field Hostel At Urja Vihar Parisar, Omkareshwar Power..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
As Per Nit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category