Mukti Dham Construction Project in Deori Ward 13

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mukti Dham Construction Project in Deori Ward 13
Tender ID2026_UAD_531970_1Tender Reference Number957
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender LocationDeori , Raisen , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMukti Dham Construction Project in Deori Ward 13
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_531970_1
  • Tender Reference Number957
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender LocationDeori,Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,114
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward 13 Deori

This tender, referenced as Tender ID 2026_UAD_531970_1 and Reference Number 957, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Parishad Deori. The project involves the "CONSTRUCTION OF MUKTI DHAM AT WARD 13 DEORI," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,11,399 and a required Work Period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date being 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, and all bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including an Affidavit, Organization Details, EMD Receipt, Tender Fee Receipt, PWD, PAN, GST, and EPF Registration, and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹2,000 plus a ₹295 Processing Fee (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹2,295. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,114 is mandatory, with the payment mode being online. The work is located in Deori, with Pincode 464774. No pre-bid meeting will be held. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download and submission within the stipulated dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Muncipal Officer
AddressNagar Parishad Deori
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward No 15 Deori..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15 Deori..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Box Puliya At Katiya Mohalla At Ward No 02..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Aaganwadi To Sageer Bhai At Ward No..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward No 15 Deori...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Construction Of Mukti Dham Roda Bamhori At Ward No 15...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Box Puliya At Katiya Mohalla At Ward No...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Aaganwadi To Sageer Bhai At Ward...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More