Belagavi Open Drain Repair and Civil Works Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belagavi Open Drain Repair and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_DGDE_786218_1Tender Reference NumberNo. 5PWD/92/497
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.93 L Tender LocationCantt. Area , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelagavi Open Drain Repair and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_786218_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. 5PWD/92/497
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.93 L
  • Tender LocationCantt. Area,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Back Side From Hno. 35 Kondappa Street To Hno.41 Kondappa Street In Cantonment Area, Belagavi Cantonment

This tender, issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi, seeks proposals for the essential repair of an open drain located on Kondappa Street, specifically between H.No. 35 and H.No. 41, within the Belagavi Cantonment area. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,93,000, requires contractors to possess a minimum qualification of Class IV (Karnataka State PWD) or Class E of MES in the building category, along with demonstrated experience in building works. Knowledge of MES SSR 2020 is considered a desirable asset. The project is slated for a 180-day completion period. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 4:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 25, 2026, 5:00 PM, to September 21, 2026, 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi. Bids will be publicly opened on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the same location. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 are required. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system for submissions, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance components, with an item rate form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi
AddressOffice Of The Cantonment Board, Belagavi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Market Street To High Street In..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Market Street To High Street...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More