| Tender Title | Amritsar Municipal Corporation Zone 7-A Civil Office Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_79 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil.
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MC Amritsar, is for the **Repair and other civil works in the office of Zone No.7-A Civil**. The estimated tender value is ₹9,98,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,960, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online payment mode. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical bids (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT, Checklist, MW5, and General Terms and Conditions, along with specific work item documents such as the estimate and price bid, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category