Artificial Pond Construction Near Ekta Dargah Chowk, Prabhag 20

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Artificial Pond Construction Near Ekta Dargah Chowk, Prabhag 20
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1333836_1Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARDENG-7/2026/494
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.62 L Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArtificial Pond Construction Near Ekta Dargah Chowk, Prabhag 20
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1333836_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARDENG-7/2026/494
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.62 L
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,621
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Artificial Pond At Open Space Near Ekta Dargah Chowk In Prabhag No 20.

This tender, referenced as CSMC/EE/WARDENG-7/2026/494 and managed by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad, invites bids for the Construction of an Artificial Pond at the open space near Ekta Dargah Chowk in Prabhag No. 20. The project is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,62,097 with a completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, tender fee, and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and commercial bid. The EMD required is ₹7,621, which is 1.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹1100 is applicable. Bidders must submit their bids online between September 1, 2026, 01:30 PM and September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:30 PM until September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Concretikaran Work Near Anthony Compound, Ekta Nagar, Dahanukarwadi, Kandivali (w)..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Police Booth Near Hospital Chowk, Ward No. 12, M.c...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Ekta Sarvajanik..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir..read more

Others , Others

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Concretikaran Work Near Anthony Compound, Ekta Nagar, Dahanukarwadi, Kandivali (w)...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Police Booth Near Hospital Chowk, Ward No. 12,...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Ekta...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More